#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Larry Parker

  • 20 fights
  • 1771 views

Larry Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Larry
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Violator
Date of Birth: August 15, 1963 (age 55)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado
Hometown: Colorado
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergei Yankovski M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 1
Apr 27, 2001
DQ (Illegal Headbutt) 1 1:08
Loss Colin Sexton M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
KO TBD
Win Shane Schartzer VTM 1 - Copa Mexico 2000 Grand Prix
Jun 23, 2000
TKO 1 1:32
Win Shannon Ritch VTM 1 - Copa Mexico 2000 Grand Prix
Jun 23, 2000
TKO 1 0:45
Loss Paul Buentello IFC WC 8 - Warriors Challenge 8
Jun 14, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 5:06
Loss Akira Shoji Pride FC - Pride 7
Sep 12, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trent Tiemeyer BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win George Allen BRI 4 - Bas Rutten Invitational 4
Aug 14, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Paul Jones USWF 16 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 16
May 22, 1999
Submission (Strikes) 1 11:37
Win Matt Myers BITBH - Brawl in the Black Hills 1
May 15, 1999
Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20
Win Bone Sayavonga USWF 13 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 13
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:02
Win Brandon McDowell USWF 13 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 13
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:56
Win Mark Walker USWF 13 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 13
Mar 20, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:15
Win Matt Myers ES - National Championships
Oct 24, 1998
Submission (Arm Lock) 1 2:24
Loss Mark Tullius SB 9 - SuperBrawl 9
Sep 19, 1998
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Draw Travis Fulton EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20
Aug 22, 1998
Draw 1 15:00
Win Jason Saenz USWF 9 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 9
Jun 20, 1998
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 0:32
Win Chris Guillen USWF 9 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 9
Jun 20, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Paul Buentello USWF 9 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 9
Jun 20, 1998
KO (Knee) 1 0:30
Win Dmitri Eliseev ISC 1998 - International Super Challenge 1998
Mar 16, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 14:18

Professional Fights

Larry Parker
Loss

Larry Parker

(12 - 5 - 1)
 
Colin Sexton
Win

Colin Sexton

(0 - 0)
Larry Parker
Win

Larry Parker

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(12 - 14, 1 NC)
Larry Parker
Loss

Larry Parker

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Akira Shoji
Win

Akira Shoji

(4 - 2 - 4)
Larry Parker
Loss

Larry Parker

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Mark Tullius
Win

Mark Tullius

(0 - 2)
Larry Parker
Draw
 
Travis Fulton
Draw

Travis Fulton

(41 - 11 - 2)