#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Willie Parks

  • 9 fights
  • 1881 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willie
Last Name: Parks
Nickname: Slick
Date of Birth: November 04, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: 4 x NCAA Wrestling All-American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Worldwide Mixed Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamaine Facey WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreas Spang Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Jamie Yager MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:21
Win Brad Peterson JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Justin Gonzales TCF - Rogue Warrior Championship
Apr 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Jorge Ortiz BloodSport Championships - Time to Bleed
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Saccomanno BTT MMA 1 - Someone's Going Down
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images