#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Ernest Chavez

  • 12 fights
  • 1219 views

Ernest Chavez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ernest
Last Name: Chavez
Nickname: The Mad Titan
Date of Birth: June 27, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tustin, California, United States
Hometown: Tustin, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Total MMA Studios
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adam Townsend RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Buchholz TWC 23 - Halloween Havoc 5
Oct 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:22
Loss Zubair Tuhumov UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Elias Silverio UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:21
Win Yosdenis Cedeno UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Valdez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 9
May 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:00
Win Tom Gloudman BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Josh Smith FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Martinez LBFN 13 - Long Beach Fight Night 13
Nov 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Xavier Stokes Fight Club OC - Night at the Fights
May 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Brandon Jinnies BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Dion Ramirez Apocalypse Fights 4 - War
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ernest Chavez
Win
 
Tom Gloudman
Loss

Tom Gloudman

(6 - 3, 1 NC)