#UFC 244 #Nate Diaz #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 164 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC 229 #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Robert Whittaker #UFC 239 #Tony Ferguson #Jan Blachowicz #Dustin Poirier

Josh Rettinghouse

  • 23 fights
  • 948 views


Josh Rettinghouse
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Rettinghouse
Nickname: The Finisher
Date of Birth: February 27, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington United States
Hometown: Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BJJ Spokane
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Morozov M-1 Challenge 105 - Rettinghouse vs. Morozov
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aleksandr Lunga M-1 Challenge 85 - Ismagulov vs. Karranca
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bakhtiyar Toychubaev M-1 Challenge 79 - Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
Jun 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Sergey Morozov M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Vadim Zhlobich M-1 Challenge 66 - Nemkov vs. Yusupov
May 27, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:10
Win Rick James KOTC - Explosive
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lupe Hudgens KOTC - Untamed
Nov 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Josh Hill Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:01
Loss Marlon Moraes WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alexis Vila WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Hatton CS - CageSport 26
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Skinner CS - CageSport 25
Jul 06, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:26
Loss Cory Vombaur CS - CageSport 24
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:38
Win Nalo Leal Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 6
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Anthony Zender Northwest Fighting - Fairchild Cage Fighting
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Win John Martinez Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 5
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46
Win Elliott Gilbert KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Loss Zach Lari KOTC - Wild Card
May 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:52
Win Elliott Gilbert Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 1
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Side Choke) 1 3:13
Win Christian Ortiz SS - Spokane Showdown 28
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:38
Win Brandon Stedman ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 1
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Lupe Hudgens
Loss

Amateur Fights