#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Cory Vombaur

  • 17 fights
  • 756 views

Cory Vombaur
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cory
Last Name: Vombaur
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: July 06, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Hometown: Vancouver, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sports Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Victor Henry SFL 35 - SFL America
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Jeff Hatton CWC 14 - Cage Warrior Combat 14
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Joe Soto TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:36
Win Josh Rettinghouse CS - CageSport 24
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:38
Win William Comstock CS - CageSport 22
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Tony Sanchez ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 25
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Nathan Chase Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 1
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Mike Adams BFL 17 - Heat Wave
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Adams BFL 17 - Heat Wave
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Sojat CS - CageSport 20
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Jorge Alba CS - CageSport 19
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jimmy Wood CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28

Professional Fights

Cory Vombaur
Win

Cory Vombaur

(1 - 0)
 
Jorge Alba
Loss

Jorge Alba

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights