#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Khamzat Chimaev #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #UFC Fight Night 178

Maktar Gueye

  • 12 fights
  • 758 views


Maktar Gueye
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maktar
Last Name: Gueye
Nickname: Al Wahshi
Date of Birth: April 05, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Noyon
Hometown: Noyon France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Storm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Botnia Punishment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Oriol Gaset BP 9 - Animal Factory
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:27
Win Ian Butlin M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Jose Luis Zapater M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
DQ 3 1:21
Loss Niko Puhakka M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Se Young Kim M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 1:02
Win Mikhail Malyutin M-1 MFC - Mix-Fight
Oct 07, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Erik Oganov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. France
Nov 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Jaryd Halliday UFA - United Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 14, 2005
KO 1 0:47
Loss Henrique Santana UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:31
Win Shain Tovell UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Jun 01, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Badredine Ben Mahmoud DKM - Den-Ryu Kenpokan Masters 2
Jun 02, 2002
Submission (Choke) TBD
Win Carmelo Farrugia DKM - Den-Ryu Kenpokan Masters 1
Mar 31, 2001
KO (Soccer Kicks) 1 0:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Maktar Gueye
Win
 
Mikhail Malyutin
Loss