#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen

Ian Butlin

  • 16 fights
  • 1105 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ian
Last Name: Butlin
Nickname: M-16
Date of Birth: February 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huddersfield England
Hometown: Huddersfield England
Fighting Styles: Jiu.Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Northern Cartel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maktar Gueye M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Loss Luiz Andrade I M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Cengiz Dana CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:25
Loss Aidan Marron QFC 1 - Quannum Fighting Championships 1
Jun 10, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Win Emmanuel Geay CWFC - Showdown 2
Nov 19, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 3:39
Loss Jarkko Latomaki CWFC - Showdown 2
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Phil Raeburn CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Harvey Harra P & G - Pain and Glory 2006
May 06, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Pete Tiarks Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3 1:45
Loss Emmanuel Fernandez CWFC 7 - Showdown
May 09, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Chin Weakasingh Cage Rage 5 - Valentine's Brawl
Feb 15, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Win Leon Howell P & G 1 - Pride and Glory 1
Feb 01, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Kim Hovgaard UC 8 - Retribution
Nov 30, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Marc Duncan UC 7 - World Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Chris Freeborn CWFC 4 - UK vs. France
Jul 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ian Butlin
Win
 
Emmanuel Geay
Loss
Ian Butlin
Loss

Ian Butlin

(2 - 0)
 
Kim Hovgaard
Win

Kim Hovgaard

(5 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Images