#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Frederico Gutzwiller

  • 11 fights
  • 96 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frederico
Last Name: Gutzwiller
Nickname: Muskito
Date of Birth: January 29, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 0' 1" (1.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Switzerland
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: BOXE BJJ
Affiliations: Icon BJJ TEAM
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/peter.gutzwiller.3
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/gutzwiller94
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rahman Magamschapiev WLMMA - We Love MMA 40
Jun 02, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Islam Djabrailov WLMMA - We Love MMA 39
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Connor Hignett ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:48
Loss Vazha Tsiptauri M-1 Challenge 85 - Ismagulov vs. Karranca
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:32
Win Akaki Khorava M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Loss Sami Yahia CFN - Corsican Fight Night
Jun 17, 2017
DQ (Illegal Strike) 2 0:26
Win Florin Stan WLMMA - We Love MMA 29
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Ugur Dogan WLMMA - We Love MMA 26
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Mickael Kanguichev Fight One - Fight Select 3
Feb 14, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:45

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights