#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Montel Jackson #Da'Mon Blackshear #Bellator 296

Mahmood Besharate


Mahmood Besharate
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mahmood
Last Name: Besharate
Nickname: Persian Pride
Date of Birth: December 09, 1978 (age 45)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England, Nottingham
Hometown: Iran, Tehran
Fighting Styles: striker
Affiliations: Persian Pride MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rany Saadeh BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Laurence BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Gardener BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amedoe Levinski KOTR - King of the Ring 16
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Vigor Kayo MMA - Honour
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Stuart Gillham Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 3
Mar 06, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos