#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Joe Laurence

  • 16 fights
  • 471 views

Joe Laurence
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Laurence
Nickname: G.I.
Date of Birth: June 08, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Ippon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SnA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamsul Haque SnA 19 - Shock n Awe 19
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:50
Loss Darren Castleton SnA 18 - Shock n Awe 18
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Andy Young TMT MMA - Too Much Talent: Fight Night 4
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mahmood Besharate BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Bangert SnA 14 - Shock n Awe 14
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:46
Win Carl Hunt TMT MMA - Too Much Talent: Fight Night 3
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Mark Connor CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Win Matt Web SnA 13 - Shock n Awe 13
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Ben Hajir SnA 12 - Shock n Awe 12
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Carl Harrison SnA 11 - Shock n Awe 11
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Mark Handley Lockdown FC - Lockdown Fighting Championships 3
Apr 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Ben Harrison SnA 8 - Shock n Awe 8
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Win Rob Bunford SnA 7 - Shock n Awe 7
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Shamsul Haque SnA 6 - Battleground
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights