#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Anthony Phillips

  • 17 fights
  • 1030 views

Anthony Phillips
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Submission Magician
Date of Birth: October 28, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC Birmingham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Ticket Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Randolf Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 5
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Christoffer Darre MMAC 2 - Hadley vs. Fahey
Feb 25, 2017
TKO 3 2:01
Loss Fabrizio Calio Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 1
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Regis Sugden BAMMA 20 - McDermott vs. Lazarz
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Daniel Crawford PFN - Phoenix Fight Night
Dec 07, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Mike Grundy BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Adam Ventre CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Loss Declan Williams ACB 7 - Hostile Terrortory
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Rhys Parker Cage Control - Contenders 1
Dec 02, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Kyle Vidal Sprawl 'N Brawl - Relentless
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Luke Hurst CC - Cage Control 6
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss James Whiston BWFN - Black Widow Fight Night 4
Mar 13, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 0:34
Win Jamie Barrett GP - Night of the Gladiators 4
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Luke Hurst GP - Night of Gladiators 3
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Hayden Critchfield PK - Pro Kumite
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Loss Jarred Ferre PK - Pro Kumite
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48

Professional Fights

Anthony Phillips
Loss
 
Hayden Critchfield
Win

Hayden Critchfield

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Anthony Phillips
Loss
 
Jarred Ferre
Win

Amateur Fights