#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #UFC 266 #Bellator 266 #Saul Alvarez #Nick Diaz #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Alistair Overeem #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Rico Verhoeven #Georges St. Pierre

Sergio de Jesus

  • 16 fights
  • 49 views

Sergio de Jesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: de Jesus
Nickname: Bananeira
Date of Birth: June 06, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Candeias, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Candeias, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rottweiler Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SBC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic SBC 29 - Serbian Battle Championship 29: Revenge!
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Tenorio Torneo MMARCA 2019 #2 - Eliminatorias
May 24, 2019
Submission 1 4:30
Loss Matheus Pereira Morais FC6 - Fight Company 6
Apr 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Amaury Junior PFC 4 - Porto Fight Club 4
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Bueno PFC 3 - Porto Fight Club 3
Jun 09, 2018
Referee Stoppage 2 1:19
Loss Paul Redmond Bellator 187 - McKee vs. Moore
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Cesar Alves HDH - Hombres de Honor 82
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Oliveira OFC - Open Fight Candeias
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Felipe Gabriel YC - Your Chance 1
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Win Rodivan Rodivan WFC - World Fight Combat 2
Apr 09, 2016
Submission 1 4:20
Loss Rodivan Rodivan WCF - World Combat Fight
Dec 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Oliveira BFC 2 - Banzay Fight Championship 2
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Melo CFC - Coliseu Fight Championship 2
Jul 19, 2014
TKO 1 3:46
Loss Cristiano Cruz SFDCF - Sao Francisco do Conde Fight
Apr 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Fernando Oliveira de Lima MF - Madre Fight
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Rafael Rocha Leite Imperium - MMA Pro 4
Jun 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sergio de Jesus
Win
 
Leo Melo
Loss

Leo Melo

(1 - 0)