#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Josefine Knutsson #Douglas Silva de Andrade

Geraldo de Freitas


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geraldo
Last Name: de Freitas
Nickname: Espartano
Date of Birth: September 30, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Conselheiro Lafaiete, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Conselheiro Lafaiete, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rio Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/people/Geraldo-De-Freitas-Jr/100001719489667
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/espartanoufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Daguir Imavov Ares FC 16 - Ares Fighting Championship 16: Lapilus vs. Chouchane
Jun 23, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Luiz Carlos MAC 3 - Martial Arts Championship
Nov 19, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Marcos Cordeiro Shooto Brazil 108 - Dantas Vs Aquiles
Jul 24, 2021
Submission (Armlock) 1 3:12
Loss Tony Gravely UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gutierrez UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Dias Colares UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Rafael Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 83
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Luciano Benicio Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zeilton Rodrigues Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 72
May 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallace Portela WOCS 44 - Watch Out Combat Show 44
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Pacheco JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Israel Ottoni JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Denis Silva JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peter Montibeller NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 23
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Bruno Camargo BC - Bitetti Combat 20
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adonilton Matos BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Win Julio Cesar Luta Contra o Crack - Fight Against Crack
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Gustavo Prado Faquini MSA 3 - Mixed Submission and Strike Arts 3
Mar 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Fred Bad Boy SFL - Super Fight Lafaiete
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eliandro PQD Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 32
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uelington Pereira da Silva MF - Minas Fight
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19

Professional Fights

Related Videos