#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Uelington Pereira da Silva

  • 5 fights
  • 114 views

Uelington Pereira da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Uelington
Last Name: Pereira da Silva
Nickname: Baiano
Date of Birth: August 10, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: War of Champions MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabriel Toledo WOC - War of Champions 4
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Medson Teixeira Sampaio BH Fight - MMA Grand Prix
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Gabriel Brasil Full House - Battle Home 3
Sep 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geraldo de Freitas MF - Minas Fight
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Rafael Amorim FHFN - Full House Fight Night
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08

Professional Fights