#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Emmanuel Sanchez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Wanderson Michel de Jesus Silva

  • 17 fights
  • 90 views

Wanderson Michel de Jesus Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wanderson
Last Name: Michel de Jesus Silva
Nickname: Shaolin
Date of Birth: September 26, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Itabirito, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Itabirito, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BH Rhinos
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BH Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Italo Vinicius BH Fight - BH Sparta 13
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eliandro PQD Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 84
May 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jair Farias BH Fight - BH Sparta 12
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Arm Injury) 3 2:19
Loss Cicero Gardenal VFN - Vegas Fight Night
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Vinicius da Costa Mineira MMA Federation - Federation Fight Pro
Nov 26, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mauro Paixao FFC - Fortuna Fighters Championship 2
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alisson Machado TF Team - Champions Fight 4
Apr 10, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Marlon Sandro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 59
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Joao Lucas BH Fight - BH Sparta 5
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Claudio Prates WOC - War of Champions 4
May 16, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:04
Win Lucio Hantaru WOC - War of Champions 3
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Rildery Silva MC - Minas Combat 2
Dec 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Loss Filipe Pedro da Silva Valentim Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 51
Nov 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Max Gandra Full House - Battle Home 8
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win Gutemberg de Jesus Lima Nova Serrana Fight 1 - Hugo vs Erick
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Augusto Full House Battle Home 6 - Brasil Fight Selections
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Leandro Bulldog Upper Fight - MMA Championship 3
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40

Professional Fights