#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Jose Augusto

  • 3 fights
  • 72 views

Jose Augusto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Augusto
Nickname: O Coisa
Date of Birth: December 19, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Full House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Full House

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pablo Picasso de Andrade Gomes Full House - Battle Home 9
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Wanderson Michel de Jesus Silva Full House Battle Home 6 - Brasil Fight Selections
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Max Gandra Full House - Battle Home 4
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:19

Professional Fights