#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Ederson Macedo

  • 19 fights
  • 539 views

Ederson Macedo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ederson
Last Name: Macedo
Nickname: Lion
Date of Birth: June 10, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: XGym Brazil
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lukasz Sudolski Babilon MMA 30 - Sudolski vs. Mysiala
Jul 08, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Kenneth Bergh Superior Challenge 24 - Stockholm
Jun 10, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Lee Chadwick Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:28
Win Kevin Diaz Fusion Fighting Championship - FFC 37
Feb 27, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:37
Loss Jackson Mora Fusion Fighting Championship - FFC 36: Mora vs. Lion 2
Dec 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ji Won Hong IMPI World Series - Asia 6
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win James Kouame Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
Jan 17, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:30
Win Marcelo Tenorio Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
Oct 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Loss Dzmitry Viotau Hong Kong Open - Hong Kong Open 1
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Nosherwan Khanzada IMPI World Series - Halloween Fight Night
Oct 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Sergio Fernandes IFB - In Fight Beach
Jan 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Rodrigo de Lima JF - Jungle Fight 57
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Jackson Mora JF - Jungle Fight 54
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:22
Win Rodolfo Buda JF - Jungle Fight 49
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Ildemar Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 44
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Win Vitor Figueiredo JF - Jungle Fight 41
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Mario Sapao QF - Quali Fight
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:17
Win Jackson Silva Trinity - MMA FC
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:12
Win Douglas Martinelli BF - Battle Front 4
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:13

Professional Fights

Ederson Macedo
Win
 
Jackson Silva
Loss

Jackson Silva

(0 - 0)