#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Kenneth Bergh

  • 11 fights
  • 150 views

Kenneth Bergh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenneth
Last Name: Bergh
Nickname: Ymir
Date of Birth: June 26, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Frontline Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ederson Macedo Superior Challenge 24 - Stockholm
Jun 10, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Felix Polianidis CAGE 53 - Cage MMA Finland 53
Jan 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win David Marcina Superior Challenge 20 - Stockholm
Dec 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win John Schools MMA Battle Arena - Battle Arena 57
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
NC Antonio Trocoli Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 1 3:57
Win Norman Paraisy CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Win Ross Cooper CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Brett McDermott COTT 16 - Clash of the Titans 16
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Win Jan Lysak Budo 10 - Taylor vs. Bocian
Jul 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Jay Oliver LFC 1 - Lion Fighting Championships
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Bilal Tahtahi BMMAF - MMA Amateur Open
May 25, 2013
TKO 1 2:26

Professional Fights

Kenneth Bergh
Loss

Kenneth Bergh

(0 - 0)
 
Bilal Tahtahi
Win

Bilal Tahtahi

(0 - 0)