#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Douglas Martinelli

  • 5 fights
  • 110 views

Douglas Martinelli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Douglas
Last Name: Martinelli
Nickname: Dungao
Date of Birth: May 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guararema, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Guararema, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mesquita Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Contender Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anderson Thiago CFC - Contender Fight 3
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Luciano Santos CFC - Contender Fight 2
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:45
Loss Thiago Garofalo CFC - Contender Fight 1
Sep 14, 2013
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights