#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Alexey Stoyan

  • 11 fights
  • 247 views

Alexey Stoyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Stoyan
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: September 14, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 242 lbs (109.8 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgorod, Russia
Hometown: Belgorod, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jorge Gonzales WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Evgeniy Goncharov WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kazbek Saidaliev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:11
Win Ilja Skondric EFN - Fight Nights Global 49
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Jurij Dobkov N1 Pro - Battle in the North
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Loss Anatoli Ciumac SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Loss Anatoli Ciumac SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Win Yuri Rudenko ANMMA - Liberation
Aug 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Pavel Yankovski FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 8
Mar 09, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Shamil Nurmagomedov OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Pavel Ponomarenko OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:58

Professional Fights

Alexey Stoyan
Win
 
Yuri Rudenko
Loss

Yuri Rudenko

(0 - 0)