#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #ProFC #UFC 226 #Emil Meek

Kirill Sidelnikov

  • 16 fights
  • 2726 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kirill
Last Name: Sidelnikov
Nickname: Baby Fedor
Date of Birth: August 17, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 196 lbs (89 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Sambo
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Pavlovich FNG - Fight Nights Global 79
Nov 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Baga Agaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 57
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Wolf EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Barnett Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Toyota Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Vladimir Kuchenko Lipetsk Mix Federation - Russian Cities Tournament
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ibragim Ibragimov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 6
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:51
Win Rizvan Daniyalov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:30
Loss Paul Buentello Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:18
Win Jong Wang Kim M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:12
Win James Jack M-1 Challenge 7 - UK
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Jarno Nurminen M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Carmelo Molina M-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 15, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Martin Soltisyk M-1 - Slamm
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:25
Loss Antonio Mendes M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:16
Win Dong Woo Shin M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Korea
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:19

Professional Fights

 
James Jack
Loss

James Jack

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Martin Soltisyk
Loss
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 2:25
M-1 - Slamm Mar 02, 2008
Professional Fight