#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Johnavan Vistante Jr

  • 21 fights
  • 1103 views

Johnavan Vistante Jr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnavan
Last Name: Vistante Jr
Nickname: The Immortal Warrior
Date of Birth: March 28, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waianae, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Waianae, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sit You Down
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vincent Fricilone AFC 136 - Cook vs. Mitchell
Jan 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Darius Lando Destiny MMA - Fight Night 2
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Win Jonathan Joao SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
Apr 29, 2016
KO 5 2:41
Loss Joshua Aveles KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Gabe Rivas SEC - Star Elite Cage Fighting
May 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Mike Flach Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Front Choke) 3 1:30
Loss Marcel Mafra Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Josh Calvo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 36
Mar 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Gabby Solorio Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Hinkle KOTC - Double Down
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Luiz Firmino CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:31
Win Nate Quinola Up N Up - Stand Alone
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brensen Hansen X-1 / 808 Battleground - Domination
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Thomas Sodeno 808 - Battleground
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Loss Bernardo Magalhaes PWP 2 - Proud Warriors Productions 2
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win L. John Borges X-1 vs. Destiny MMA - Showdown in Waipahu 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

 
Thomas Sodeno
Loss

Thomas Sodeno

(1 - 0, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights