#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Bret Bergmark

  • 8 fights
  • 1437 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bret
Last Name: Bergmark
Nickname: The Angry Hick
Date of Birth: November 24, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pleasant Hill, California
Hometown: Novato, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Sanshou
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu, Fairtex Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vagner Rocha Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Juarez Iroquois - MMA Championships 3
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pyle WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Win Daisuke Ishii WEC 10 - Bragging Rights
May 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Draw Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Hybrid 11
Dec 21, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Brodie Farber WEC 6 - Return of a Legend
Mar 27, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Brian Ebersole UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Ano Warriors Quest 6 - Best of the Best
Aug 03, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45

Professional Fights

Bret Bergmark
Win

Bret Bergmark

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Daisuke Ishii
Loss

Daisuke Ishii

(16 - 14 - 3)
Bret Bergmark
Draw
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Draw

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(30 - 18 - 7)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Hybrid 11 Dec 21, 2003
Professional Fight

Related Images