#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Michael Bisping #Anderson Silva #UFC New York

Jeff Hougland

  • 17 fights
  • 2346 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Hougland
Nickname: Hellbound
Date of Birth: August 02, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Enumclaw, Washington
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Combat Sport Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takeya Mizugaki UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yves Jabouin UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Walker UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Ross ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 18
May 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Omar Avelar ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 16
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Jeremy Burnett ROTR 13 - Redemption
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Roy Bradshaw ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 11
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Rusty Simpson IFC WC 21 - Warriors Challenge 21
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Josh Gardner GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Win Chris McMillen GC 37 - Throwdown
May 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Julian Samaniego GC 35 - Cold Fury
Mar 13, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:52
Loss Glen Cordoza IFC WC 18 - Big Valley Brawl
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Gilbert Melendez WEC 6 - Return of a Legend
Mar 27, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Randy Spence IFC - Night of the Warriors 3
Nov 16, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Loss Mike Penalber UA 4 - King of the Mountain
Sep 28, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:53
Win Rusty Simpson IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11

Professional Fights

 
Josh Gardner
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Images