#UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Israel Adesanya #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Nick Diaz #UFC 243 #Alexander Volkov #Greg Hardy #Anderson Silva #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 241 #Darren Till

Omar Avelar

  • 21 fights
  • 761 views


Omar Avelar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Omar
Last Name: Avelar
Nickname: Gallo Fino
Date of Birth: February 04, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Blackout
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: War of All Warriors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Ensley PHAM Events - War of All Warriors
Nov 18, 2017
TKO 1 4:58
Loss RJ Hoyt COGA 52 - Breaking Point 3
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Loss Sean O'Malley ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 20
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Jason Gray CS - CageSport 31
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Brock FSF - Front Street Fights 1
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Alex Eastman Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 7
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Enoch Wilson PF - Prime Fighting
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Taylor Parker Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 6
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Loss Ikaika Tampos Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 5
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Jacob Hardgrove CCFC - Nor-Cal Conflict
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Loss Russell Doane Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Jon Maryanski CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Brown CS - CageSport 15
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Erosa CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:32
Loss Jeff Hougland ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 16
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Chuck Jordan FNE - Round 11: Combat at the Cabaret
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Punches) 4 4:30
Loss Alex Zuniga COTC - Conquest of the Cage 9
Sep 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:49
Win Freddy Artega FNE - Round 10: Rage at the River
Aug 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Corey Roska FNE - Round 9: Battle by the Bay
Jul 23, 2010
TKO (Upkick) 3 TBD
Win Derek Nichols FNE- Round 8 - Caged Warriors
Jun 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Omar Avelar
Loss
 
Jason Gray
Win

Jason Gray

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights