#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Bellator MMA #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Roy Bradshaw

  • 37 fights
  • 1036 views

Roy Bradshaw
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 23 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Bradshaw
Nickname: Precious
Date of Birth: February 21, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spokane, Washington United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SikJitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: More Than Conquerors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos da Matta MTC - In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Dave Courchaine COTC - Conquest of the Cage 15
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Daniel Swain KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Anthony Hamlett COTC - Conquest of the Cage 14
Nov 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Mike Hanks KOTC - Double Impact
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Adam Smith COTC - Conquest of the Cage 13
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Adams BFL 19 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Loss Cody Cox COTC - Conquest of the Cage 12
Aug 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Cody Cox COTC - Conquest of the Cage 12
Aug 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Scott Thometz SportFight 31 - Battle at the Bay 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Loss Lee Morrison AFF - Absolute Fight Factory
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Brent Primus Midtown Productions - Midtown Throwdown 4
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Clinton Teeples EF - ExciteFight
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Orestes Betran BFN - Bully's Fight Night 3
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:22
Win Matt McCook Fight Time 7 - The Return
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Lee Morrison LOTC - Battle at the Bay
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Zach Dickson UCW - Ultimate Cage Wars
Jun 25, 2011
Submission 3 1:11
Win Dex Montenegro ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 18
May 14, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Lee Morrison CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
DQ (Illegal Strike) 1 2:47
Loss Mike Bruno Fight Time 4 - MMA Heavyweight Explosion
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
NC Graham Spencer BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
NC (Fighters Fell from Cage) 2 TBD
Loss Charon Spain ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 17
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Nate Becker CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Chanti Johnson CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:02
Loss Jeff Hougland ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 11
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win John Albert Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Kevin Rhoades SF 27 - Wild Card
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58
Loss J.J. Lopez COTC - Conquest of the Cage 7
Jan 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Jeff Bailey CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Jeff Bailey COTC - Conquest of the Cage 6
Sep 16, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Win James Berti Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Loss Mike Adams IFC - Caged Combat
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Bryce Beeler AP - Royal Beat Down
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Atnip WFC - Wanted Fighting Championship
Mar 15, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Roy Bradshaw
Loss

Roy Bradshaw

(10 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Clinton Teeples
Win
Roy Bradshaw
Loss

Roy Bradshaw

(8 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Zach Dickson
Win

Zach Dickson

(1 - 0)
Roy Bradshaw
Win

Roy Bradshaw

(6 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Lee Morrison
Loss

Amateur Fights