#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Lewis McKenzie

  • 26 fights
  • 1136 views

Lewis McKenzie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lewis
Last Name: McKenzie
Nickname: Hoodini
Date of Birth: June 18, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norman, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Norman, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKC Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jimmy Isaac Badger OKC Fight Night - Charity Fight Night 2015
Jan 22, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Jesse Thorton SCS 14 - Silent Night
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jerod Spoon KOTC - Prohibited
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Tashiro Nishiuchi G1 Fights - Sovereign Valor
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Loss Edwin Williams SCS 8 - Sugar Creek Showdown 8
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Andrew Whitney Slay Marketing - Champions Collide: A Fight for the Kids
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Rave Disorderly Conduct 3 - Respect is Earned
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Mackles Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 3
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Alexis Vila MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Loss Frank Baca KOTC - Confrontation
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Loss Shane Howell XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 1:44
Win Cameron Cady XFL - Rumble on the River 1
Jul 30, 2010
Submission 2 0:28
Win Davis Sylvester SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Cody Fuller XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:51
Loss Shane Howell 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Cody Castillo BB 3 - Holiday Havoc
Dec 11, 2009
KO 1 0:16
Loss Chad Robichaux LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Cody Bell FB - First Blood
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Randy Hinds Cage Life - Ultimate Freedom Throwdown
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Cody Fuller XFL - Bad Intentions
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Samuel Moore RR - Ring Rulers
May 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:23
Win Kris Hobbs XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cyle Burnett USA MMA - Salute to the US Military
Nov 01, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Chris Luper Heartland - Ground n Pound 2
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Chad Green Heartland - Ground n Pound
Sep 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39

Professional Fights

 
Cody Castillo
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:16
BB 3 - Holiday Havoc Dec 11, 2009
Professional Fight