#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Dwight Grant #Alistair Overeem #CM Punk #Tyler Hill #Urijah Faber #Fight Night Singapore #Mike Jackson

Jeremy Wallace

  • 10 fights
  • 1074 views

Jeremy Wallace
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Wallace
Nickname: The Gravedigger
Date of Birth: February 13, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Camden, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Camden, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kapeller's Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prize Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Hall Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 4
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Loss Quinn Broomfield AP - Crossroads of Redemption
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 4:54
Win Corey Alexander H.B. Dick - Promotions
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Thomas Campbell Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Gregory Wilson H.B. Dick - Promotions
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Jon Mackles Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Chris Meyers ME 1 - Memphis Extreme 1
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:51
Win Corey Alexander H.B. Dick - Promotions
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Nathan Pressley H.B. Dick - Promotions
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:00
Win Carson Gainey H.B. Dick - Promotions
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30

Professional Fights