#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #Rizin FF #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Tony Cantrell

  • 10 fights
  • 702 views

Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Cantrell
Nickname: T3
Date of Birth: July 21, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Battle Lake, MN
Hometown: Clovis, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo/Luta Libre
Affiliations: BoGra USA, American Thai Fighters (ATF)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Gabel KOTC - Summer Smash
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Allen Gus Nolte FightForce - Kalispell Kombat 12
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Bill Smallwood KOTC - Fighting Spirit
Jan 17, 2015
TKO 1 2:07
Loss Frank Waszut CFP - Sunfest Fight Series
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Josh Eagans King MMA - Caged Chaos 1: Columbia
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights