#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Travis Doerge

  • 15 fights
  • 695 views

Travis Doerge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Doerge
Nickname: The Praying Mantis
Date of Birth: May 11, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington USA
Hometown: Washington USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ATT West
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrews Nakahara WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:55
Win Mark Moreno Destiny MMA - Na Koa 5
May 03, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Jesse Barrett CATC 5 - Carnage at the Creek 5
Mar 12, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Gerald Harris C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 1
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Julio Paulino CATC 3 - Carnage at the Creek 3
Aug 22, 2008
TKO (Cut) 1 1:49
Loss Ben Uker IFL - Championship 2006
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:10
Loss Brandon Melendez XFC - Dome Of Destruction 1
Apr 29, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:33
Win John Geraghty FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Shaun Beckett ROTR - Rage on the River
Apr 17, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Chad Smith URC 5 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 5
May 24, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Loss Charlie Pearson UFCF - Rumble in Rochester
Aug 24, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Jimmy Terrel WEC 3 - All or Nothing
Jun 07, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win James Hanson URC 2 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 2
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win David Banuet FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 1
Jan 19, 2002
KO (Punch) TBD

Professional Fights

 
Mark Moreno
Loss

Mark Moreno

(12 - 9 - 2, 2 NC)
Travis Doerge
Loss

Travis Doerge

(2 - 0)
 
Jimmy Terrel
Win

Jimmy Terrel

(2 - 0)
Travis Doerge
Win

Travis Doerge

(0 - 0)
 
David Banuet
Loss

David Banuet

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights