#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Nick Diaz

Luiz Rafael

  • 39 fights
  • 443 views

Luiz Rafael
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 34 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Rafael
Nickname: Japa
Date of Birth: October 07, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremy Kennedy Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Jeremy Kennedy Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
May 23, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Cleverson Carrilho SBC 19 - Serbian Battle Championship 19
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Santos Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Viegas Sarraff AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 32
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:09
Win Paulo Santos AFC - Aspera FC 24
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Caio Rodrigues AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:57
Win Junior Abedi AFC - Aspera FC 17
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:32
Win Marcelo Boldrini AFC - Aspera FC 14
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Wellington Dias AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Everton Darciso AFC - Aspera FC 10
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:31
Win Gabriel Fernandes NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 19
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Sidemar Fenomeno Smash Fight 3 - Rising Stars
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:28
Win Matheus Ricardo Becker CAMGFC - Curitibanos AMG Fight Champion 6
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:39
Win Nelson Junior Sparta MMA 10 - Fighting for Kaue Mena
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Claudir Claudir JVT - Championship 5
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz Uniao FC - Uniao Fight Combat
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Pedro Paulo Silva FF - Felino Fight 3
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Felipe Oliveira Sparta MMA 9 - Qualify
Sep 15, 2013
TKO (Head Kick) 1 3:19
Win Gabriel Fernandes G1 - Open Fight 16
Aug 03, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win William Preisner Sparta MMA 7 - Let's Do This
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Anderson Adao Sparta MMA 7 - Let's Do This
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Win Daniel Pedro XFC - Xtreme Fisiomaq Combat
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:42
Win Erick Pitbull SMMAC - Storm MMA Combat 1
May 26, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Tiago Afonso Sparta MMA 6 - New Blood
May 18, 2013
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 3:13
Win Rani Rex Sao Joao Super Fight - Forja de Campeoes
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel de Souza Sparta MMA 5 - Encontro de Campeoes
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Mauricio Bahuan Alves NFC - Nocaute Fight Champion
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Moises Monteiro TC - Tavares Combat 6
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maicon Juliano Santos BF - BingoFight
Mar 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Diogo Esquilo CTA Combat - MMA & Muay Thai
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Win Israel de Souza TC - Tavares Combat 5
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Jean Hasse TC - Tavares Combat 2
Jan 24, 2013
KO (Knee) 1 2:35
Win Jonathan Giocomossi Blufight MMA - Blufight 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:16
Win Andre Machado OFC - Arena do Medo 2
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Gustavo Miranda CFN - Connect Fight Night 2
Jun 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luiz Rafael
Win
 
Junior Abedi
Loss

Junior Abedi

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
Luiz Rafael
Win
 
Everton Darciso
Loss

Everton Darciso

(0 - 0)
Luiz Rafael
Win
 
Jean Hasse
Loss

Jean Hasse

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights