#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Ian Heinisch

Vladimir Volinkin

  • 11 fights
  • 79 views

Vladimir Volinkin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vladimir
Last Name: Volinkin
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: June 06, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sumy, Ukraine
Hometown: Sumy, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: West Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergei Zuev RFP - West Fight 13
May 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Yuriy Homliak RFP - Ibragimova vs. Kravets
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Loss Johnny Frachey WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Evgeny Zhekalov RFP - Superfight Night
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Artem Pedyma WWFC - Ukraine Selection 1
Nov 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Islam Makoev OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Ilya Tabuev OC - Oplot Challenge 93
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Amir Gerandokov OC - Oplot Challenge 88
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Fayozmuhammad Boymatov OC - Oplot Challenge 76
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gabriel Marichev OC - Oplot Challenge 72
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pata Robakidze OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights