#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Stefan Struve #Abu Azaitar #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Amir Gerandokov

  • 9 fights
  • 740 views

Amir Gerandokov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amir
Last Name: Gerandokov
Nickname: The Legionnaire
Date of Birth: July 16, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amman Jordan
Hometown: Amman Jordan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jordan Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oplot Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maharbek Karginov OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:59
Loss Aziz Baymatov Karachay-Cherkessia MMA - Arashukov Cup
Jan 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Vladimir Volinkin OC - Oplot Challenge 88
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Enver Ablyakimov KBR MMA - President's Cup
Mar 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Onofre Lima RFC 1 - Beirut
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Mervyn Mulholland CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Andrey Prezyuk M-1 Ukraine - Battle of Champions
Nov 26, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Win Dilyaver Mambetov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 3
Aug 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Andrey Panchuk YKC - YK Combat 1
Mar 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights