#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Ryan Spann #Yoel Romero #UFC 245

Aliar Sarkerov

  • 44 fights
  • 474 views


Aliar Sarkerov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 36 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aliar
Last Name: Sarkerov
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: September 02, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: OFS Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lucas Oliveira de Faria OFS 14 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 14
Mar 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira OFS 13 - Return
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Zhang Jia Cai Counterattack-9 - K-9: Russian Power
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:32
Win Omar Samb OFS 12 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 12
Dec 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jumabieke Tuerxun Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13
Jul 06, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:37
Win Magomed Aliev OFS 11 - Octagon Fighting Sensation 11
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Win David da Silva OFS 10 - Heroes Return
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:35
Win Bakhodrjon Bakhodrjon Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Mauricio Machado OFS 9 - Battle in Abkhazia
Oct 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Pata Robakidze OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 8
May 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Elman Shahramanov Counterattack-9 - K-9 Championship
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Adiletbek Muktarov ProfSport - GPro 19
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Wu Ge Te Me Ji BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 3
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Sabyir Uulu FFC - Formula Fight Championship
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:14
Win Aleksandr Panasyuk OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 6
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Mbok Zhan Mishel OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 5
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Devar Jelov Ironstone - Russia Cup
Aug 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Devar Jelov Battle on Tsna - Battle on Tsna 3
Aug 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Fakhriddin Mardiev Seven Fight Promotion - Seven Fight 2015
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Zulfukar Khalilov Time to Fight - Moscow Cup
May 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
Win Sulton Ulu Nazambek Time to Fight - Moscow Cup
May 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Aidarbek Kabulov Ironstone - Champion of Night
May 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Loss Ivan Buchinger M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Bakhtiyar Toychubaev OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rustem Muhatov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 3
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:27
Win Renat Shihmurzaev OC - Oplot Challenge 105
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Zulfukar Khalilov Counterattack-9 - K-9 Championship
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:18
Win Andrey Moroz OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Yusup Umarov Z1 Challenge - Z1 Challenge 8
Oct 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Yusup Umarov Z1 Challenge - Z1 Challenge 8
Oct 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Salamu Zakarov OC - Oplot Challenge 101
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Wang Guan RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:50
Win Adilek Musaev Alliance Fighting Championship - Zhirinovsky Cup
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:25
Loss Tural Ragimov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Tilek Batyrov Fight Promotion - Fight Promotion Fight Night
Dec 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Maxim Makarov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 39
May 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniyar Anarbaev Vale Tudo 4 - For the Victory
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:32
Win Ekhdigat Adakishiev M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maksat Aknazarov VT - Vale Tudo 3
May 12, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights