#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #UFC 264 #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Cory Sandhagen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Derrick Lewis #Charles Oliveira #UFC 259

Wang Guan

  • 20 fights
  • 1238 views

Wang Guan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wang
Last Name: Guan
Nickname: The Dongbei Tiger
Date of Birth: March 14, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing China
Hometown: Beijing China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xian Sports University
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Caceres UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rhassan Muhared Glory of Heroes 6 - Shenzhen
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bakhtibek Khojaev Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 2
Dec 03, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Win Shane Young WLF - Wu Lin Feng 2015: New Zealand vs. China
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aliar Sarkerov RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:50
Win Jerson Estoro RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
KO 1 TBD
Loss Bekbulat Magomedov RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandro Silva RUFF 10 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10
Aug 24, 2013
KO 1 2:10
Win Cheng Jie Wu RUFF 8 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 8
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Chun Bo Yuan RUFF 5 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 5
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandro Silva RUFF 4 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 4
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhou Wen Jiang RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Jin Gang Wang RUFF 2 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 2
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Koji Ando Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ramsey Dewey RUFF 1 - Genesis
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kim Nam AOW 10 - Final Conflict
Dec 23, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Zidov Dominik AOW 9 - Fists of Fury
Nov 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Draw Hao Tian Wu AOW 7 - Art of War 7
Jul 28, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Wang Lei AOW 5 - Art of War 5
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Wang Cong AOW 4 - Art of War 4
Dec 22, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(15 - 1 - 1)
 
Bakhtibek Khojaev
Loss
Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Ramsey Dewey
Loss
Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Kim Nam
Loss

Kim Nam

(0 - 0)
Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Zidov Dominik
Loss

Zidov Dominik

(0 - 0)
Wang Guan
Draw

Wang Guan

(2 - 0)
 
Hao Tian Wu
Draw

Hao Tian Wu

(1 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
AOW 7 - Art of War 7 Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight
Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(1 - 0)
 
Wang Lei
Loss

Wang Lei

(0 - 0)
Wang Guan
Win

Wang Guan

(0 - 0)
 
Wang Cong
Loss

Wang Cong

(0 - 0)