#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC Argentina #Bellator 209

Ramsey Dewey

  • 7 fights
  • 1295 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramsey
Last Name: Dewey
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: September 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 147 lbs (66.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shanghai China
Hometown: Shanghai China
Fighting Styles: MMA, Muay Thai, Sanda, K1, American Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: JX Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wang Guan RUFF 1 - Genesis
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa MC - Martial Combat 5
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Hernandez UCE - Round 30 - Episode 2
Jan 12, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steven Wolfe UCE- Round 29 - Episode 2
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Brian Perrine UCE - Round 28 - Episode 4
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Bullock UCE - Round 27 - Episode 3
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Dustin Crawford UCE- Round 26 - Episode 8
May 25, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22

Professional Fights