#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Mackenzie Dern #Nate Diaz #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC Fight Night 211 #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #UFC 278

Tilek Batyrov

  • 17 fights
  • 39 views

Tilek Batyrov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tilek
Last Name: Batyrov
Nickname: Baatyr
Date of Birth: August 19, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Jalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jash-Kuch
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zamir Aripshev Jash-Kuch Fighting Championship - JFC Fight Night 2017
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Draw Mikhail Kuznetsov M-1 Global - Road to M-1: St. Petersburg 3
Jun 08, 2017
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Moraes One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Win Giovanni Moljo Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 4
Nov 04, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Bagaudin Zarmanbetov Jash-Kuch Fighting Championship - JFC 2015 Fight Night
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:03
Loss Devid Daniel Oliveira WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 3
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karshira Dautbek Alash Pride - Selection 10
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Somar Shomatov Alash Pride - Selection 10
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Arhat Rahimbayev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 5
Apr 30, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:23
Win Suhrob Aidarbekov WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 2
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Salmoor Ergeshaliev WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 1
Dec 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Yunus Evloev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Win Pavel Stepanov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Aliar Sarkerov Fight Promotion - Fight Promotion Fight Night
Dec 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Serik Azhibaev No. 1 Martial Arts Club - Beginning of the Road: Quarterfinals
Sep 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Win Ilya Malyshev MMACC - MMA Corona Cup
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights