#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Vicente Luque #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Jennifer Maia #Rhys McKee #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Joanne Calderwood #Jon Jones #Frankie Saenz

Isaac Ware

  • 12 fights
  • 596 views


Isaac Ware
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaac
Last Name: Ware
Nickname: Ironman
Date of Birth: September 29, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Collins SFC 25 - Summit Fighting Championship 25
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Joey Gomez Prime Fighting 10 - Gomez vs. Ware
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Bryce Mitchell V3 Fights 56 - Mitchell vs. Ware
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Bobby Taylor SFC - Summit Fighting Championships
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:11
Win Tyler Wilson V3 Fights - Davis vs. Hall
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Brandon Pemberton SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 13
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Craig Campbell SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 11
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Chitwood SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 10
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights