#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Dustin Poirier #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Aaron Williams

  • 14 fights
  • 584 views


Aaron Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Anza Boy
Date of Birth: October 13, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minnesota United States
Hometown: Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Joe Stevenson's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Palomino KOTC - Golden Era
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:57
Draw Thor Skancke KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Fillingame KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Silva KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Derion Chapman KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Gooch KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:36
Win Isaac Velasquez KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights