#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Mike Russo

  • 16 fights
  • 1163 views

Mike Russo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Russo
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: March 05, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GriffonRawl Thaiboxing & MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Reedy SFN 3 - Superior Fight Night 3
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:27
Win Leo Fowler NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Torrance Taylor NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 3
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Loss Jay Jack Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Lawler
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Chad Truckovich NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 1
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Adam Reinbold Shooto - Proving Ground
Feb 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:28
Loss Jimmy Boyd KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Ryan Stout KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss James Carroll ECC - Brawl at the Hall
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Josh Souder NKFC - Northern Kentucky FC
May 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jeff Cox KOTC 34 - Ohio
Feb 28, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Stine RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:52
Win Chase Jolly NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Jimmy Boyd ECC - Mayhem in Muncie
Aug 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:42
Win Carl Yonkers ECC - Mayhem in Muncie
Aug 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21

Professional Fights

Mike Russo
Win
 
Leo Fowler
Loss

Leo Fowler

(0 - 0)
Mike Russo
Loss
 
Ryan Stout
Win

Ryan Stout

(6 - 5 - 1)
Mike Russo
Loss
 
Jeff Cox
Win

Jeff Cox

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
KOTC 34 - Ohio Feb 28, 2004
Professional Fight
Mike Russo
Loss

Mike Russo

(0 - 0)
 
Jimmy Boyd
Win

Jimmy Boyd

(0 - 0)
Mike Russo
Win

Mike Russo

(0 - 0)
 
Carl Yonkers
Loss

Carl Yonkers

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights