#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Thiago Fernandes

  • 17 fights
  • 492 views


Thiago Fernandes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Fernandes
Nickname: Para
Date of Birth: July 21, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Corinthians MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Claudio Ribeiro Batalha MMA - Batalha MMA 16
Apr 13, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Win Robson Ferreira Batalha MMA 7 - Para vs. Negao
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Eduardo Ramon Katana Fight - Gaucho vs. Gordillo
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:57
Win Washington Luiz Batalha MMA 3 - Cabelo vs. Caipira Loko
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 TBD
Win Anderson Broize Batalha MMA 1 - Rasputin vs. Dykeman
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Vitor Eustaquio Thunder Fight 5 - Para vs. Negao
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:00
Win Edvaldo Gameth Thunder Fight 3 - Gameth vs. Para
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Cipoleta Thunder Fight 2 - MMA Championship
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Dumont MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 3
Mar 30, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Juliano Silva Legion FC - Legion Fight Championship 2
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Aramando Sapinho MC - Mestre do Combate
Nov 22, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 6:07
Loss Diogo Osama Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 31
Jun 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Erick Carioca IF - Impactotal Fight 3
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Cesar dos Santos Rockstrike - MMA 5
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Ismael de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 24
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Marinho Rocha SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Thiago Fernandes
Loss
 
Julio Cesar dos Santos
Win

Julio Cesar dos Santos

(6 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)