#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Kasheem Peterson

  • 9 fights
  • 1342 views

Kasheem Peterson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kasheem
Last Name: Peterson
Nickname: The Dream
Date of Birth: April 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, US
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tompkins, Philadelphia Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tenyeh Dixon LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogelio Melgoza Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:04
Win Rogelio Melgoza Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 2:04
Win Tim Lund Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Adam Albright MF - Matrix Fights 3
Oct 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Donny Oliver Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:00
Draw Sam Rauch ROF 38 - Ascension
Jun 05, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Giedrius Karavackas Adrenaline - New Breed
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57

Professional Fights

Kasheem Peterson
Win

Kasheem Peterson

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Adam Albright
Loss
Kasheem Peterson
Draw
 
Sam Rauch
Draw

Sam Rauch

(2 - 2)

Amateur Fights