#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Chad Leondhardt

  • 14 fights
  • 894 views

Chad Leondhardt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Leondhardt
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: February 19, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana United States
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiators Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jared Hatch GCF 6 - Gladiator Cage Fighting 6
Sep 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Loss Matt Foster Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 2
Jun 01, 2013
Submission 1 1:52
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 3 1:30
Win Kelly Leo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Bill Albrecht RAD - Rumble at Diamondjacks
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Stephen Adkinson Superbrawl 6 - Rampage at The Riverfront
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Loss Joey Gorczynski FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Corey Holder CK - Breaking Point
Oct 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Victor Rackliff Cage Kings - Victory at the Riverdome
Jul 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Cichy RR - Ring Rulers
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Cale Grady Cage Kings - Total Domination
Mar 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Jewel Scott Ring Rulers - Super Brawl
Jan 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tony Hunter CK - Destruction at the Dome
Oct 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights