#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Dustin Poirier #UFC 267 #Brendan Allen #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dusko Todorovic #Maki Pitolo #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield

Jewel Scott

  • 7 fights
  • 491 views

Jewel Scott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jewel
Last Name: Scott
Nickname: Kid Diamond
Date of Birth: October 16, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana United States
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jewel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Weems EFC - Empire Fighting Championship 10
Mar 27, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss AJ Cunningham iFF 1 - iKon Fighting Federation 1
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justice Lamparez Bayou FC 45 - TBA
Mar 27, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Stock BONO 27 - Battle of New Orleans 27
Feb 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Mike Murphy LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Chad Leondhardt Ring Rulers - Super Brawl
Jan 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Brent Mason All or Nothing MMA - Beyond Brutal
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights