#UFC on ESPN 43 #UFC 286 #UFC 287 #UFC 285 #Bellator 293 #UFC 281 #UFC 284 #UFC 288 #UFC 282 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 221 #UFC 283 #UFC 272 #PFL 1: 2023 Regular Season #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #UFC 263 #UFC 280 #UFC on ESPN 41

AJ Cunningham


AJ Cunningham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: AJ
Last Name: Cunningham
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: September 07, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri, United States
Hometown: Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Without Limits MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Shea Conley LFA 138 - Farias vs. Tanaka
Aug 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnathon Jackson AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 22
Sep 25, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Javier Garcia LFA 102 - Souza vs. Johns
Mar 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chevy Bridges PF - Pyramid Fights 16
Dec 05, 2020
KO (Right Uppercut) 2 3:57
Win Jewel Scott iFF 1 - iKon Fighting Federation 1
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Ulron MMAX FC 8 - Fight Night 2
Mar 21, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:29
Loss Chris Hatley PF - Pyramid Fights 14
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnnie Roades PF - Pyramid Fights 12
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Kevin Henry PF - Pyramid Fights 11
Apr 13, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Jose Zuniga Herrera PF - Pyramid Fights 9
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Jesse Hancock PF - Pyramid Fights 8
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Kyle Nolte Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 6
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:13
Win Chris Sorrell PF - Pyramid Fights 1
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Loren Thibodeaux LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights