#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Khamzat Chimaev #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Loren Thibodeaux

  • 8 fights
  • 46 views

Loren Thibodeaux
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Loren
Last Name: Thibodeaux
Nickname: Gator
Date of Birth: June 13, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Karate Mafia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AKA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Bosnick AKA - Rite of Passage 17
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dennis Wayne Hughes Jr. AKA - Rite of Passage 14
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Wood AKA - Rite Of Passage 13
Feb 26, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Murphy AKA - Rite Of Passage 11
Mar 06, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Darren Whitney FFC 3 - Friction Fighting Championship 3
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Jesse Roberts GFA - Battle Ground 2
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win AJ Cunningham LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights