#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Jose Aldo #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Rafael Fiziev #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkanovski

Javier Garcia

  • 22 fights
  • 34 views

Javier Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Javier
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: El Mariachi
Date of Birth: July 03, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Covina, California, United States
Hometown: Covina, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Fillingame LFA 118 - Nov. 12
Nov 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Assis de Souza Filho LFA 114 - Souza vs. Garcia
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Timothy Teves LFA 104 - McKenzie vs. Phillips
Apr 16, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:49
Win AJ Cunningham LFA 102 - Souza vs. Johns
Mar 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geoffrey Thomas Mellor FCOC 60 - Fight Club OC
Oct 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Westin Wilson FCOC 56 - Fight Club OC
Feb 21, 2019
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:31
Win Rob Gooch CXF 15 - Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Gabe Green Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:03
Win Austin H. Wilson Combate Americas - El Grito en La Jaula
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:51
Win Donte Stubbs Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:58
Win Craig Plaskett FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights