#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Chael Sonnen #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 281 #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #Sean Strickland #UFC Fight Night 216 #Jon Jones #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Sean O'Malley #Michael Chandler #PFL 2022 World Championship #Kayla Harrison

Geoffrey Thomas Mellor


Geoffrey Thomas Mellor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Geoffrey
Last Name: Thomas Mellor
Nickname: The Gentleman
Date of Birth: June 26, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ladera Ranch, California, United States
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Subfighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Urijah Faber's A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Danny Silva FCOC 71 - Fight Club OC
Apr 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss B.J. Young CFFC 92 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 92
Mar 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cain Lugar Caged Aggression 29 - Determination Day 2
Nov 21, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:32
Win Nicholas Badis LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Javier Garcia FCOC 60 - Fight Club OC
Oct 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Buchanan Fight Club OC - Fight Night at The Gardens Casino 1
May 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Loss Isiah Culpepper Knockout MMA - Culpepper vs. Mellor
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joe Montoya KP - Knockout Promotions
Mar 25, 2017
Submission 2 0:56
Win Michael Reddemann FCOC - Fight Club OC
Dec 08, 2016
Submission 1 0:50
Win Hady Sukar KP - Knockout Promotions
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:47
Loss Kai Davis KP - Knockout Promotions
Oct 24, 2015
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights