#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Craig Plaskett


Craig Plaskett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Plaskett
Nickname: Grasshopper
Date of Birth: February 21, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hayastan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ian Butler Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Rivera CXF 15 - Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Davis Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Venancio Justino Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:59
Win Jumoke Hunter DH - Dragon House 26
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Javier Garcia FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:38
Loss Marlen Magee CXF 2 - Gold Rush
Apr 22, 2016
DQ 2 2:52
Loss Gabe Green KP - Knockout Promotions
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Michael Woods U of MMA - Fight Night 7
Jun 01, 2014
Submission 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Craig Plaskett
Loss
 
Marlen Magee
Win

Amateur Fights