#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Julian Learned

  • 14 fights
  • 278 views

Julian Learned
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julian
Last Name: Learned
Nickname: Sunshine
Date of Birth: September 02, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmond, OK
Hometown: Edmond
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Mui Thai
Affiliations: American Elite MMA, Allstarmma
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Sanchez Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 4
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Tyrone Paige Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 3
Feb 25, 2017
Submission 1 0:57
Win Braden Smith XFL - Xtreme Fight Night: Smith vs. Learned
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Zac Kelley HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Herbert Morgan ExciteFight - Throwdown at the Thunderbird
Sep 26, 2015
Submission 1 1:27
Win Johnny Barron OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Nathan Trepagnier RITC - Rage in the Cage
Apr 19, 2014
Submission 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights